EN

RU

FOR SPONSORS

MAIN

REGISTRATION

VI Interdisciplinary Congress

on Head and Neck Diseases

days

hours

minutes

seconds

MAY 17–19, 2018, MOSCOW

Dear Colleagues!

VI Interdisciplinary Congress on Head and Neck Diseases will be held in Moscow on May 17-19, 2018. The experience gained at previous Congresses has proved that interdisciplinary approach is the key to successful treatment of patients.

 

The exchange of experience between Russian and foreign specialists is also very significant for us.

 

We would like to invite all kinds of specialists involved in the Head and Neck field, including but not limited to surgeons, oncologists, otolaryngologists, dentists, neurosurgeons, vascular surgeons, maxillofacial surgeons, endocrinologists, phoniatrics, plastic surgeons, neurologists, ophthalmologists, dermatologists, nutritionists, nurses, as well as companies specializing in design and manufacturing of diagnostic and therapeutic facilities, instrumentation, consumables, medications and innovative medical technologies.

 

Yours sincerely

 

Prof. Igor Reshetov,

President, Federation of the Specialists in Treatment of Head and Neck Diseases,

Full Member, Russian Academy of Sciences

< Download in PDF

Main subjects:

  • Oncology
  • Neurosurgery
  • Ophthalmology
  • Reconstructive Plastic Surgery
  • Maxillofacial Surgery
  • Stomatology
  • Combined treatment of head and neck tumors
  • Dermatology
  • Endocrinology
  • Otorhinolaryngology
  • Radiodiagnostics
  • General issues
  • Radiotherapy
  • Supporting Therapy
  • Regenerative Medicine
  • Morphology
  • Anesthesiology
  • Nutritional Science
  • Conference by Aid Society for Patients with Tumors of Head and Neck
  • III International Conference "Innovative Concepts
  • and Technologies for Biomedical Applications"

Organizers

Igor Reshetov

 

President of Federation of specialists on head and neck diseases treatment,

Full member of RAS

 

 

Head of Program Committee

Alexander Potapov

CEO of National Scientific and Practical Center for Neurosurgery named

after Academician Nikolai Burdenko

 

 

 

Head of Local Organizing Committee,

President of the Congress

Program Committee

А. Potapov, I. Reshetov,

А. Rumyantsev, P. Glybochko,

S. Rumyantsev, V. Fomin,

V. Panchenko, А. Svistunov,

S. Shevchenko, Yu. Gulyaev,

P. Di Nardo, N. Dyhes, D. Howes,

W. Selvamurthy,

 S. Avetisov, М. Bogomilsky,

V. Gostishev, М. Davydov, I. Dedov,

G. Evzikov,

А. Kaprin, L. Kokov,

А. Kubanova, А. Kulakov,

N. Manturova, Yu. Medvedev,

V. Molochkov, I. Molchanov,

V. Neroev, О. Olisova, V. Parfyonov,

N. Petunina,

V. Polyakov,

А. Razumovsky, V. Sadovsky,

V. Svistushkin, N. Serova,

S. Tarasenko, S. Ternovoy, I. Tyurin,

V. Fadeyev,

V. Chissov,

А. Chernousov, А. Shulutko,

А. Yavorsky, О. Yanushevich,

Е. Pavlyukova, N. Sukortseva

Local Organising Committee

A.Potapov, I.Reshetov, D.Usachev, N.Konovalov, P.Polyakov,

V.Lukshin, S.Tanyashin, K.Matuev, D.Spirin, D.Pryanikov, E.Pavlyukova, N.Grishina, V.V.Nazarov

Key Speakers

Evgeny Choinzonov

 

Full member of RAS, Director of Tomsk Institute of Oncology RAS

Valery Leontiev

 

Full member of RAS, President of Russian Dental Association

Yury Gulyaev

 

Full member of RAS, Scientific supervisor of Kotelnikov Institute of Radio Engineering and Electronics RAS

Paolo Di Nardo

 

Director of Centre for Regenerative Medicine, University of Rome

Tor Vergata, Italy

Antonio Musaro

 

Sapienza University of Rome, Italy

Polyakov Andrey Pavlovich

 

Head of the Department of Microsurgery of the MNIOR them. P.A. Herzen

Nikolai Zhukov

 

Head of the Department for Optimization of Treatment of Oncological Diseases in Adolescents and Youth "FNKTS DGOI im. Dmitry Rogachev »

Svetlana Varfolomeeva

 

Deputy Director of the Institute of Oncology, Radiology and Nuclear Medicine, FGBU "FNKTS DGOI"

them. Dmitry Rogachev »

M.Bernal-Spreckensel

 

Европа, Франция

Dinender Singla

 

Director of the US-Italian laboratory of tissue engineering, University of Central Florida, USA

Suki Che

 

 

Сингапур

Chi Yang

 

 

Shanhai

J. Spriano

 

 

Den Fliss

 

 

Израиль

Kit Jin Chiu

 

 

Matin Onerchi

 

 

Ricardo Carrao

 

 

M. Benazzo

 

 

Amin Kassam

 

 

 

James Zinreich

 

 

 

Stilidi Ivan

Sokratovich

 

 

Dan Pervedello

 

 

 

Konovalov Alexander Nikolaevich

 

 

 

Ivanov Sergey Yurievich

 

 

 

Yanov Yuri Konstantinovich

 

 

Mudunov Ali Muradovich

 

 

 

Sahakyan Svetlana Vladimirovna

 

 

 

Serova Natalia Konstantinovna

 

 

 

Yaytsev Sergey Vladimirovich

 

 

Captanov Dmitriy Nikolaevich

 

 

 

Nosov Dmitriy Nikolayevich

 

 

 

Golanov Andrey Vladimirovich

 

 

 

Makeyeva Irina Mikhailovna

 

 

Astafeva Ludmila Igorevna

 

 

 

Milan Knezhevich

 

 

 

Our partners

Conference Venue

On issues of participation and cooperation

 

 

Pavel Pryanikov +7 926 868-90-01, pryanikovpd@yandex.ru

 

On registration and submission

 

Koval Konstantin Vladimirovich +7 915 198 29 02  Headneck18@gmail.com