FOR SPONSORS

MAIN

 

 

TIMELINE

L O A D I N G

VI International Interdisciplinary Congress

on Head and Neck Diseases

Lifestream

MAY 17–19, 2018, MOSCOW

Dear Colleagues!

VI Interdisciplinary Congress on Head and Neck Diseases will be held in Moscow on May 17-19, 2018. The experience gained at previous Congresses has proved that interdisciplinary approach is the key to successful treatment of patients.

 

The exchange of experience between Russian and foreign specialists is also very significant for us.

 

We would like to invite all kinds of specialists involved in the Head and Neck field, including but not limited to surgeons, oncologists, otolaryngologists, dentists, neurosurgeons, vascular surgeons, maxillofacial surgeons, endocrinologists, phoniatrics, plastic surgeons, neurologists, ophthalmologists, dermatologists, nutritionists, nurses, as well as companies specializing in design and manufacturing of diagnostic and therapeutic facilities, instrumentation, consumables, medications and innovative medical technologies.

 

Yours sincerely

 

Prof. Igor Reshetov,

President, Federation of the Specialists in Treatment of Head and Neck Diseases,

Full Member, Russian Academy of Sciences

Main subjects:

  • Oncology
  • Neurosurgery
  • Ophthalmology
  • Reconstructive Plastic Surgery
  • Maxillofacial Surgery
  • Stomatology
  • Combined treatment of head and neck tumors
  • Dermatology
  • Endocrinology
  • Otorhinolaryngology
  • Radiodiagnostics
  • General issues
  • Radiotherapy
  • Supporting Therapy
  • Regenerative Medicine
  • Morphology
  • Anesthesiology
  • Nutritional Science
  • Conference by Aid Society for Patients with Tumors of Head and Neck
  • III International Conference "Innovative Concepts
  • and Technologies for Biomedical Applications"

Organizers

Igor Reshetov

 

President of Federation of specialists on head and neck diseases treatment,

Full member of RAS

 

 

Head of Program Committee

Alexander Potapov

CEO of National Scientific and Practical Center for Neurosurgery named

after Academician Nikolai Burdenko

 

 

 

Head of Local Organizing Committee,

President of the Congress

Program Committee

А. Potapov, I. Reshetov,

А. Rumyantsev, P. Glybochko,

S. Rumyantsev, V. Fomin,

V. Panchenko, А. Svistunov,

Yu. Gulyaev, P. Di Nardo,

N. Dyhes, D. Howes,

W. Selvamurthy,

 S. Avetisov, М. Bogomilsky,

V. Gostishev, М. Davydov, I. Dedov,

G. Evzikov, V.Fomin

А. Kaprin, L. Kokov,

А. Kubanova, А. Kulakov,

N. Manturova, Yu. Medvedev,

V. Molochkov, I. Molchanov,

V. Neroev, О. Olisova, V. Parfyonov,

N. Petunina,

V. Polyakov,

А. Razumovsky, V. Sadovsky,

V. Svistushkin, N. Serova,

S. Tarasenko, S. Ternovoy, I. Tyurin,

V. Fadeyev,

V. Chissov,

А. Chernousov, А. Shulutko,

А. Yavorsky, О. Yanushevich,

Е. Pavlyukova, N. Sukortseva

Local Organising Committee

A.Potapov, I.Reshetov, D.Usachev, N.Konovalov, P.Polyakov,

V.Lukshin, S.Tanyashin, K.Matuev, D.Spirin, D.Pryanikov, E.Pavlyukova, N.Grishina, V.V.Nazarov, Chukumov R.M.

Key Speakers

Maria Prat

 

Paolo Di Nardo

 

Antonio Musaro

 

 

Chi Yang

Dan Fliss

Milan Knežević

 

Konovalov Alexander Nikolaevich

Rumyantsev Alexander Grigorievich

 

Yanov Yuri Konstantinovich

Dedov Ivan Ivanovich

 

Stilidi Ivan Sokratovich

 

Choinzonov Evgeniy Tsyrenovich

 

Polyakov Vladimir Georgievich

Yuri Vasilyevich Gulyaev

Kulakov Anatoly Alekseevich

Ternovoi Sergey Konstantinovich

Leontyev Valery Konstantinovich

Brovkina Alevtina Fedorovna

 

Krylov Vladimir Viktorovich

Usachev Dmitry Yurievich

Serova Natalia

Konstantinovna

Daihez Nikolai Arkadevich

Konovalov Nikolay Alexandrovich

Avetisov Sergey Eduardovich

Razumovsky Alexander Yurievich

Parshin Vladimir Dmitrievich

Serova Natalia Sergeevna

.

Egorov Victor Ivanovich

 

Nasedkin Alexey Nikolaevich

Svistushkin Valery Mikhailovich

 

Mudunov Ali Muradovich

Karpischenko Sergey Anatolievich

 

Nerobeyev Alexander Ivanovich

Kalakutskiy Nikolay Viktorovich

 

Drobyshev Aleksey Yurievich

Captanov Dmitriy Nikolaevich

 

Kryukov Andrey Ivanovich

а Москвы.

Davydov Dmitry Viktorovich

 

Manturova Natalia Evgenievna

 

Startseva Olesya Igorevna

 

Kunelskaya Natalya Leonidovna

Romanchyshen Anatoly Filippovich

 

Varfolomeeva Svetlana Rafaelevna

Zhukov Nikolay Vladimirovich

 

Makeyeva Irina Mikhailovna

 

Sahakyan Svetlana Vladimirovna

Grigoriev Andrey Yurievich

 

Novozhilova Elena Nikolaevna

 

Polyakov Pavel Yurievich

 

Ivanov Sergey Yurievich

 

Kirasirova Elena Anatolievna

 

Cherekaev Vasily

Alexeyevich

 

Titova Vera Alekseevna

 

Bolotina Larisa Vladimirovna

 

Yaytsev Sergey Vasilevich

 

Astafyeva Lyudmila Igorevna

 

 

Nosov Dmitriy Nikolayevich

Kobyakov Grigory Lvovich

Nazhmudinov Ibrahim Ismailovich

 

Diab Hassan Mohamad Ali

Golanov Andrey Vladimirovich

Kravtsov Sergey Anatolievich

Golubtsov Andrey Konstantinovich

 

Artamonova Elena Vladimirovna

 

Semenov Dmitry Yurievich

 

Polyakov Andrey Pavlovich

 

Tereschenko Galina Viktorovna

 

Borovova Irina Valeryevna

Our Partners

General partner :

Other partners :

Informational partners:

СОЗДАНИЕ МЕДИЦИНСКИХ САЙТОВ

COMMITTEE RUSSIA

Conference Venue

On issues of participation and cooperation

 

 

Pavel Pryanikov +7 926 868-90-01, pryanikovpd@yandex.ru

 

On registration and submission

 

Koval Konstantin Vladimirovich +7 915 198 29 02  Headneck18@gmail.com

VI International Interdisciplinary Congress of Head and Neck Diseases 2018 | Privacy Policy | website designed by yamedicina | Contact the developer